Switzerland’s most beautiful golf courses

Switzerland is widely unknown as a golf destination. There are only 100 golf courses on Swiss soil (2/3 of which are 18 holes) since available land is scarce and expensive and the development of new project being subject to very strict environmental restrictions. Hence most golf courses are private or semi-private clubs with limited access for guests since demand still widely exceeds offer in most regions. Guests however are generally welcome in the more remote touristic areas which also host the more spectacular courses. Most of the courses in our portfolio are accessible to guests. We may still get you on one of the more exclusive golf courses however if you are flexible to adapt your travel plans to the clubs fixture list.

Golfclub Alvaneu Bad

Alvaneu Bad

In the triangle of Davos, St. Moritz and Bad Ragaz. 120min from Zurich.

ANDERMATT SWISS ALPS GOLF COURSE

Andermatt Swiss Alps

Central Switzerland, halfway between Zurich (90min) and Milan (150min) at the center of the Alps.

Golf Club Bad Ragaz

Bad Ragaz

Eastern Switzerland, bordering the Principality of Liechtenstein and Austria. 75min from Zurich.

Golf Club de Bonmont

Bonmont

Western Switzerland, 45 from downtown Geneva and 45min from Lausanne.

Bürgenstock

At the center of Switzerland, 20 minutes from Lucerne.

Crans-sur-Sierre Hole 10

Crans-sur-Sierre

At the center of the Alps, in the canton of Valais. 2 hours from Geneva.

Golf Davos 16th hole

Davos

Almost in the center of Davos, the famous mountain resort in the Alps. 110min from Zurich.

Domaine Impérial Lake Geneva

Domaine Impérial

At the western tip of Switzerland, in between cities of Lausanne and Geneva, on the shores of Lake Geneva.

Engadin Golf Club Samedan

Engadine – Samedan

South-East Switzerland, on an alpine plateau. 160min from Zurich and 210min from Milan.

Engelberg Golf Hole 15

Engelberg

At the center of Switzerland, 45 minutes from Lucerne.

Golf de Genève Geneva

Genève

At the western tip of Switzerland, near Downtown Geneva, on the shores of Lake Geneva.

Golfplatz Realp Sandbunker

Gotthard Realp

Central Switzerland, halfway between Zurich (100min) and Milan (160min) at the center of the Alps.

Golfclub Gstaad-Saanenland

Gstaad-Saanenland

Bernese Oberland. Approx 80 kilometers from Bern centre / 2 hours by car.

Golfclub Interlaken-Unterseen

Interlaken-Unterseen

Between Lake of Thun and Lake of Brienz. Approx 60 kilometers from Bern centre / 45 minutes by car.

Golf Küssnacht

Küssnacht

Central Switzerland. 20 min from Lucerne and 45min from Zurich.

Golf Club Lausanne

Lausanne

On the northern shores of Lake Geneva, just opposite Evian. 15min from Downtown Lausanne and 1hr from Geneva.

Clubhouse Golf Les Bois

Les Bois

At the border to France, 90 minutes from Basel or 2 hours to Geneva Airport.

Golf Gerre Losone Ticino

Losone

Southern Switzerland. 45min from Lugano and 2hrs from Milan.

Golf Lucerne Dietschiberg

Lucerne

At the center of Switzerland, 5 minutes from downtown Lucerne and 50 minutes from Zurich.

Golf Meggen Lucerne

Meggen

Central Switzerland, 10min from downtown Lucerne, 45min from Zurich.

Neuchâtel Golf Course

North-Western Switzerland at the foothills of the Jura mountain range. 15min from Neuchâtel, 60min from Lausanne, 75min from Bern.

Golfclub Sedrun

Sedrun

Central Switzerland, halfway between Zurich (120min) and Milan (180min) at the center of the Alps.

Golf Sempach panoramic view

Sempach

At the center of Switzerland, 20 minutes from Lucerne and 50 minutes from Zurich.

Source du Rhone

Source du Rhône

Central Switzerland, halfway between Zurich (150min) and Milan (180min) at the center of the Alps.

Golf Vuissens Hole 1 with Clubhouse

Vuissens

French speaking Switzerland, at the foothills of the Jura mountain range. 45 minutes from Lausanne and 60 minutes from Geneva Airport.

Golf Wylihof

Wylihof

At the foothills of the Jura mountain range. Centrally located between Zurich (70min) and Bern (60min).

More Golf Courses included in our Tours

ClubRegionHolesLength in MetersAltitude m
Alvaneu BadGraubünden185937950
Andermatt Swiss AlpsCentral Alps1863401450
AsconaTicino185948200
AxensteinLake Lucerne91666740
Bad RagazGraubünden185707520
BonmontLake Geneva186080590
BrigelsGraubünden927751289
BürgenstockLake Lucerne91989920
Crans-sur-SierreValais1863411500
DavosGraubünden1854691560
Domaine ImpérialLake Geneva186339385
Engadine SamadenGraubünden1862171738
Engadine ZuozGraubünden1860071715
Engelberg TitlisLake Lucerne1855051030
GenèveLake Geneva186203500
Gotthard RealpCentral Alps920621550
GstaadBernese Oberland1853051450
InterlakenBernese Oberland185758556
KüssnachtLake Lucerne185369520
LausanneLake Geneva186197853
LenzerheideGraubünden1851921400
Les BoisWatch Valley1860541000
LosoneTicino186253225
LucerneLake Lucerne186078670
MeggenLake Lucerne93050520
NeuchâtelWatch Valley185917580
SedrunCentral Alps927851500
Sempachersee WoodsideLake Lucerne186637690
Source du RhôneCentral Alps930201350
VuissensWatch Valley186150750
WylihofCentral Plateau186595425